Fayette Area Coordinated Transportation Home Fayette Area Coordinated Transportation Home
Introduction
About Us
Program Policies
Shared Ride
Public Transit
nav image About Public Transit
nav image Bus Schedules You are here
nav image FACT Fares
nav image Pittsburgh Fares
nav image ADA Transportation
nav image How to Read a Bus Schedule
nav image Connect Card Facts
Area Links
Advertising
Contact Us
  • Comments
  • Complaints
Procurement
 
Visit the PA Commutes Web Site - Alternative Transportation in Pennsylvania

Map of Fayette County, Pennsylvania
 
Public Transit     Bus Schedules     Connellsville-Uniontown Daily Bus Schedule
 
FACT Bus Schedules
 
Printer Friendly Bus SchedulesClick here to view or download our printer friendly bus schedules.
Graphic Route BrochureClick here to view or download our graphic route brochure.

Connellsville-Uniontown Schedule
Monday-Friday Service

Effective July 1, 2020

FACT Fare Schedule

Location Depart Depart Depart Depart Depart
University Commons 7:10AM        
Penn State University 7:15AM        
Cash Saver 7:30AM 9:50AM 1:30PM 4:00PM 7:00PM
Connellsville Towers   9:52AM 1:32PM 4:02PM 7:02PM
River View Apartments   9:55AM 1:35PM 4:05PM 7:05PM
Connellsville Municipal 7:32AM 9:57AM 1:37PM 4:07PM 7:07PM
S. Arch at Gibson Terrace 7:35AM 10:00AM 1:40PM 4:10PM 7:10PM
Hyndman Street   10:03AM 1:43PM 4:13PM 7:13PM
W. Wine Street   10:05AM 1:45PM 4:15PM 7:15PM
S. Pittsburgh Street   10:06AM 1:46PM 4:16PM 7:16PM
Carnegie Library   10:08AM 1:47PM 4:17PM 7:17PM
E.Crawford Avenue   10:09AM 1:49PM 4:19PM 7:19PM
Highlands Hospital   10:13AM 1:53PM 4:23PM 7:23PM
Fayette Street   10:15AM 1:55PM 4:25PM 7:25PM
Pittsburgh Street   10:20AM 2:00PM 4:30PM 7:30PM
North Manor   10:22AM 2:02PM 4:32PM 7:32PM
Rite Aid   10:24AM 2:04PM 4:34PM 7:34PM
Martin's Plaza   10:28AM 2:08PM 4:38PM 7:38PM
Sheetz 7:40AM        
W. Crawford at 11th Street 7:42AM 10:32AM   4:42PM  
W. Crawford at Wood Street 7:43AM 10:33AM   4:43PM  
W. Crawford at 12th Street 7:44AM 10:34AM   4:44PM  
Wal-Mart Plaza *7:45AM 10:35AM 2:15PM 4:45PM 7:45PM
Dunbar   10:42AM 2:22PM 4:52PM 7:52PM
Pechin Road   10:44AM 2:24PM 4:54PM 7:54PM
Ferguson Rd / Damico Wholesale *7:50AM 10:46AM 2:26PM 4:56PM 8:00PM
Health First Medical Center   10:48AM 2:28PM 4:58PM  
TRANSIT CENTER *7:55AM 10:50AM 2:30PM 5:00PM  
Laurel Mall   10:52AM 2:40PM 5:02PM  
United Career Institute (Mon-Thurs) *7:58AM   *2:44PM    
Penn State *8:00AM 10:55AM 2:45PM 5:05PM 8:10PM
University Commons   11:00AM 2:48PM 5:10PM 8:20PM
PIC / Headstart *8:05AM 11:05AM 2:50PM 5:15PM  
Connellsville Street 8:15AM        
TRANSFER CENTER   11:15AM 3:00PM 5:25PM 8:35PM
Location Depart Depart Depart Depart Depart
UNIONTOWN HUB 8:20AM 11:25AM 3:10PM 6:00PM 8:45PM
Connellsville Street 8:25AM 11:30AM 3:12PM 6:05PM 8:55PM
PIC / Headstart 8:30AM 11:35AM 3:15PM    
Nickman's Plaza 8:32AM 11:37AM 3:17PM 6:08PM  
University Commons 8:35AM 11:40AM 3:20PM 6:10PM 9:00PM
Penn State 8:40AM 11:45AM 3:22PM 6:15PM  
Laurel Mall 8:44AM 11:49AM 3:26PM 6:19PM  
Health First Medical Center 8:48AM 11:54AM 3:30PM    
Pechin Road 8:52AM 11:58AM 3:33PM 6:28PM  
Ferguson Rd / Damico Wholesale 8:54AM 12:00PM 3:35PM 6:30PM  
Dunbar 8:55AM 12:01PM 3:36PM 6:31PM  
WalMart Plaza 9:05AM 12:10PM 3:45PM 6:40PM *9:15PM
Martin's Plaza 9:10AM 12:15PM 3:50PM 6:45PM  
Cash Saver 9:15AM 12:20PM 3:55PM 6:50PM *9:30PM
WESTMORELAND CONNECTOR
Cash Saver 9:15AM 12:25PM      
Tri City Plaza          
Country Side Plaza 9:30AM 12:40PM      
Chat-A-Whoo-Chee Square          
Cash Saver 9:45AM 12:55PM      
* Denotes Stop by Request Only